Settle Wheelers Time Trials 2018

Bolton-by-Bowland 10.3 mile time trial course (L112)

Start at 7.30pm

Every other Wednesday evenings (confirmed dates):
            25th April, 9th May, 23SUP>rd May, 6th June, 20th June, 4th July, 18th July, 1st August, 15th August
           
                        Please click here for information about entry for these events.


To register a request to ride in the next event, please click here.               To see the positions in the most recent event click here.

Results

To see previous years’ results click: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
There is a table of personal bests over all the Settle Wheelers evening 10s since they started in 2004.
25 April09 May23 May06 June20 June04 July18 July01 August15 August
Cancelled
29 AugustSeason’s
PB
mph
PB
Second
best
mph
average
Harvey Stroh26-3026-3023.32
Richard Greenep26-5727-4526-5722.9327-4522.59
John Murfin28-0327-5927-0127-0122.8727-5922.47
Mark Stickland30-2528-5528-2228-5728-0427-4227-4222.3128-0422.16
A-H Tandem32-0628-2127-5427-5422.1528-2121.97
Simon Dowson29-4728-2330-0829-4728-2321.7729-4721.24
Barry Coope29-3729-3720.86
Catherine Speakman31-1630-0130-1629-4529-4520.7730-0120.68
Richard Durham31-3732-1430-4231-1029-5329-5320.6830-4220.40
Dean Marshall30-2229-5829-5820.6230-2220.48
Peter Allen30-5230-5220.02
David Carpenter31-2631-2619.66
Richard Timms31-2831-2819.63
Julia Stagg32-1331-5631-4631-4619.4531-5619.40
Joanne Oakey34-4733-1632-2232-2332-2219.0932-2319.08
Mark Robinson35-0333-1833-2233-1818.5533-2218.54
David Dewhirst36-1334-3135-0834-0133-4833-4818.2834-0118.22
Darren Mattinson35-1935-1917.49
Emily Carpenter35-3335-3317.38
Chris Ellison35-4135-4117.31
James Fielden45-0742-0539-5239-0638-3538-3516.0139-0615.91
Julia Murfin44-0744-0714.00