Settle Wheelers Time Trials 2017

Bolton-by-Bowland 10.3 mile time trial course (L112)

Start at 7.30pm

Every other Wednesday evenings (confirmed dates):
            26th April, 10th May, 24th May, 7th June, 21st June, 5th July, 19th July, 2nd August, 16th August
           
                        Please click here for information about entry for these events.


To register a request to ride in the next event, please click here.               To see the positions in the most recent event click here.

Results

To see previous years’ results click: 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
There is a table of personal bests over all the Settle Wheelers evening 10s since they started in 2004.
26 April10 May24 May07 June21 June05 July19 July02 August16 August Personal
best
mph
PB
Second
best
mph
average
Richard Greenep26-1326-0325-5526-1525-4125-4124.0625-5523.95
John Murfin27-4826-5326-4126-4123.1626-5323.07
Gary Murfin27-4726-5326-5627-2928-0526-5322.9826-5622.96
Mark SticklandD N F28-0727-4228-2527-0227-1727-5527-0222.8627-1722.75
Harvey Stroh27-1927-5827-1922.6227-5822.35
Simon Dowson28-5327-5128-0328-2928-1227-3827-3822.3627-5122.27
Sam Brummitt28-5928-5528-5521.3728-5921.34
Nick Dinsdale29-1029-1021.18
Dean Marshall30-2130-0730-5829-1529-1521.1230-0720.81
Richard Durham31-3831-2631-1629-5830-1229-5820.6230-1220.54
Mark Page30-1530-1520.42
Catherine Speakman31-5630-2530-1630-2830-5430-1620.4130-2520.36
Peter Allen32-1531-1530-1730-1720.4031-1520.08
David Carpenter31-0631-0619.87
Robin Moore31-1431-1419.78
Murfin Tandem31-1931-1919.73
Julia Stagg34-4633-5233-1332-1332-1132-1119.2032-1319.19
David Kenyon32-3432-3418.97
Kerry Pilkington34-0833-2632-4532-4518.8733-2618.67
Daniel Hosker33-1133-1118.62
Joanne Oakey34-3734-4633-2836-4233-2818.4634-3718.15
Jill Eccleston34-4233-5133-5118.2534-4218.03
David Dewhirst35-0434-5034-1834-3634-2234-1818.0134-2218.00
Chris Ellison36-1135-4135-4117.3136-1117.19
Craig Eccleston37-5035-5335-5317.2237-5016.76
A-H TandemD N F