Settle Wheelers Time Trials 2016

Bolton-by-Bowland 10.3 mile time trial course (L112)

Start at 7.30pm

Every other Wednesday evenings (dates now confirmed):
            27th April, 11th May, 25th May, 8th June, 22nd June, 6th July, 20th July, 3rd August, 17th August
                        Please click here for information about entry for these events.


To register a request to ride in the next event, please click here.               To see the positions in the most recent event click here.

Results

To see previous years’ results click: 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
There is a table of personal bests over all the Settle Wheelers evening 10s since they started in 2004.
27 April11 May25 May08 June22 June06 July20 July03 August17 August31 August Personal
best
mph
PB
Second
best
mph
average
Richard Greenep26-1725-50D N F25-5325-3226-1025-2026-1525-2024.3925-3224.29
John Murfin26-5326-1026-1225-5826-0327-0626-5725-5823.7926-0323.76
Tom Murfin29-0226-4226-3126-3123.3026-4223.22
Mark Stickland29-4028-3929-0227-4227-2627-5228-0428-2527-0727-0722.7927-2622.65
Simon Dowson28-2727-5229-0428-3428-0728-1827-5222.1728-0722.07
Gary Murfin28-4328-1528-23D N F28-5328-1521.8728-2321.82
James Sanderson29-1928-4628-3628-3621.6028-4621.54
Helen Jackson28-4328-4321.52
A-H Tandem30-0229-0630-2529-0621.2330-0220.90
David Carpenter29-2429-0729-3129-0721.2229-2421.12
Kevin Hickie29-2029-2021.06
Richard Durham31-0830-0430-2429-4229-2231-0229-4529-2221.0429-4220.92
Simon McCabe29-3529-3520.89
Alex Pilkington29-5629-5620.64
Harvey Stroh31-3930-3230-1430-3530-2630-3130-1420.4430-2620.37
Nick Dinsdale30-1630-1620.41
Sam BrummittD N F30-1730-1720.40
Robin Moore30-3331-2730-3531-3230-3320.2230-3520.21
Dean Marshall30-3330-3320.22
Chris Eccleston30-5230-5220.02
Mark Page31-2331-2319.69
Peter Allen32-1331-3231-3219.5932-1319.38
Kerry Pilkington34-5834-4433-4132-5632-3931-4633-3631-4619.4532-3919.18
Matthew Bell33-2132-0831-5231-5219.3932-0819.31
Julia Stagg36-2433-4133-1033-1533-4132-0432-3632-0419.2732-3619.11
Gary Collins32-2432-2419.07
Peter Addison-Child32-3632-3618.95
Catherine Speakman32-3932-4132-4132-3918.9232-4118.91
David Dewhirst35-0934-3235-0334-2034-2933-1733-1718.5634-2018.27
Duncan Morrison33-4633-4618.30
Mark Browne34-1233-5933-5918.1834-1218.12
Sandra Walbran34-2934-2917.92
Jill Eccleston34-4334-4317.80
Joanne Oakey34-5434-5417.70
Chris Ellison36-1935-1035-1017.5736-1917.29
Emily Carpenter36-1936-1736-3037-4036-1717.0336-1917.02
Craig Eccleston36-3136-3116.92
Helen Greenep37-0637-0537-0516.6637-0616.66